climate_ref.cli.test_cases
#
Test management commands for diagnostic development.
These commands are intended for diagnostic and require a source checkout of the project with test data directories available.
The command group is split across modules by concern:
- :mod:
~climate_ref.cli.test_cases.discovery--fetch/list - :mod:
~climate_ref.cli.test_cases.run--run - :mod:
~climate_ref.cli.test_cases.baselines--replay/mint - :mod:
~climate_ref.cli.test_cases.ci_gate--ci-gate - :mod:
~climate_ref.cli.test_cases.diff--diff
sub-packages#
| Sub-package | Description |
|---|---|
| _app | The Typer application backing the ref test-cases command group. |
| _catalog | Catalog construction helpers shared by the fetch and run commands. |
| _common | Helpers shared across several ref test-cases commands. |
| _stages | Composable stages behind the ref test-cases verbs. |
| baselines | The native-baseline lifecycle verbs: replay and mint. |
| ci_gate | ref test-cases ci-gate. |
| diff | ref test-cases diff. |
| discovery | ref test-cases fetch and ref test-cases list. |
| run | ref test-cases run. |